SHOPPING CART

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines the privacy practices of Transmarco Concepts Pte Ltd of Companies and subjected to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”) or in accordance to the respective jurisdiction in which Transmarco (including all its business units or related corporations) or (“the Group”) operates in.
We value your privacy and will protect any of your personal information. As part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information that you provide for the purpose that is relevant in our dealings with you.
Transmarco Concepts Pte Ltd of Companies reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement or terms and conditions periodically. In the event of a major change in the way your Personal Data is managed, or to the Privacy Policy, it will be stated clearly on the 9to9.online website or by other means such as email notification. This will allow you to review the changes before you continue to use 9to9.online website.

The Data We Collect

We only collect personal data which are identification information such as your Name, Delivery Address, Email address, Phone number, Date of Birth.

How We Use Information

We use the information to process orders and contact you when necessary to discuss purchases. Your email address will be used to send information related to our latest promotions and products.
Transmarco does not disclose, sell or share your Personal Data with third-parties except as provided in this Privacy Policy.
Personal Data may be disclosed within the “Group” or with third parties that act on our behalf, for further processing in accordance with the purpose(s) for which the data were originally collected such as to fulfil deliveries, evaluation of this website, marketing, data management or technical support. These third parties are contracted to only use the Personal Data for the agreed upon purpose, and not to sell your Personal Information and not to disclose to third parties except as required by law, permitted by us or as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Security

In order to ensure secure transmission and confidentiality of your Personal Data that we collect, reasonable measures are adopted to protect that information from unauthorised access, modifications and misuse. This includes secure “https” access on the transactional portion of 9to9.online, password protection for access to your data, and SSL encryption during data exchange from web browser and 9to9.online website.

Email Marketing

On our website, you may opt to register your email with us and receive information about our products, services and various offers. In addition, if you provide us with your e-mail address on our website, when you register, place an order, enter a contest or during payment, your e-mail will automatically be registered and you will receive information on promotions from us or our other brands.
If you do not want to receive our promotional emails, you can opt-out by clicking on the unsubscribe link you can find at the bottom of all our promotional emails. Please note that to remove your email from our email list takes up to 7 business days.

Access Your Personal Information

You may access, update or modify personal information by logging into your account and updating your settings in your account.

Policy and Question Change

We may update our privacy policy from time to time and any information we collect will be used for updating those changes.
Every time we make a change, we will update it on this website and you need to check the policy periodically.If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, you can contact customer care via :

Email: cs.9to9sg@transmarco.asia